Final Gut Prediction

2025 Newfoundland & Labrador Provincial Election

Date: October 14th 2025, 6:25 PM NDT

Projected Provincial Results

Liberal
Vote—Seats22
P. Conservative
Vote—Seats15
NDP
Vote—Seats1
Other
Vote—Seats2

Popular Vote by Region

Province-wide

St. John's City

St. John's Suburbs

St. John's Metropolitan Area

Avalon Peninsula

Avalon excluding St. John's CMA

Eastern/Central Newfoundland

Western Newfoundland

Labrador

Regional Seat Count

2025 NL Provincial Election ResultsChange from 2021 Election
Region Liberal PC NDP Other Liberal PC NDP Other
Provincial Result2215120+2-1-1
St. John's City60100000
St. John's CMA9221+2-200
Avalon12411+2-200
Avalon (minus St. John's CMA)32000000
Eastern/Central NL5600-1+100
Western NL3301-2+200
Labrador22000+1-10